Livernois Motorsports

2014-2015 CHEVROLET CAMARO Z28 7.0L S540 PERFORMANCE PACKAGE -INSTALLED

$799.00

SKU LPP0108513 · Computer & Tuning

Item not for sale in California

Description

The Livernois Motorsports 2014-2015 Camaro Z28 540 performance package allows for significant gains over stock when used with 93 octane fuel, while providing exceptional performance returns for the dollar. The Livernois Motorsports 2014-2015 Camaro Z28 540 kit allow you to realize the the performance potential of your vehicle with only minor modifications.

This kit includes the following products and services:

  • Livernois Motorsports Professional Installation on-site at Livernois Motorsports
  • Livernois Motorsports MyCalibrator Tuner
  • Livernois Motorsports Thermostat
  • Livernois Motorsports Pre-Loaded Custom Dyno Tuning
  • Increased horsepower & torque
  • Transmission modifications with reduced torque management and modified shift points/firmness
  • (automatic equipped vehicles)
  • Skip Shift disabling (manual equipped vehicles)
  • Dyno proven air/fuel adjustments
  • Enhanced throttle response
  • 1-Year Warranty

*Installed by our highly trained technicians at Livernois Motorsports & Engineering*

 

About Livernois Motorsports

Livernois Motorsports & Engineering has become best-known for revolutionary tuning and high-end performance products for late model Ford, Mopar and GM vehicles. The company is proud of its deep roots in the automotive and motorsports industry dating back to its original founding in 1949. Since then the company has expanded its product line to include tuning and performance components for desert racing, SCCA and drag racing. Livernois Motorsports is proud to engineer, test and manufacture its products in the USA.

Product Information

The Livernois Motorsports 2014-2015 Camaro Z28 540 Includes the following components:

Livernois Motorsports MyCalibrator Tuner

Custom Livernois Motorsports tune(s) preloaded with ability to store stock tune
Dyno proven air/fuel adjustments over stock vehicle
Compatible with most performance packages offered by Livernois Motorsports
Enhanced throttle response
Available for 91 and 93 octane fuel
Revised Rev Limiter Revised Top Speed Limiter
Read/Clear (DTC) Codes

Livernois Motorsports Evenflo High Performance Thermostat

Livernois Motorsports & Engineering now offers a line of EvenFlo low temperature thermostats for LS based performance engines. With one of these high performance Livernois Motorsports & Engineering thermostats, you can dramatically reduce the operating temperatures in your performance engine. Using our line of EvenFlo 160° low temperature thermostats for late model performance engines, you can dramatically reduce the operating temperatures in your performance engine. This will allow for the engine to naturally make more power, ensure consistent performance, and increase coolant flow to help extend engine component longevity.

 

Vehicle Fitment 1 application

Chevrolet (1)

  • 2014–2015 Camaro 7.0L LS7 V8
Free Build Consultation

Request A Build Quote

Tell us your platform and power goal — our team specs the right combination of parts, tuning and machine work, then quotes it. No guesswork, dyno-proven.

  • ✓ Free, no-obligation build quote
  • ✓ Dyno-proven part recommendations
  • ✓ Reply within 1 business day
Prefer to talk? Call our build team
(313) 561-5500